Our Staff

We would like to introduce you to our staff.


Executive Head Teachers - Matthew Shotton and Melanie Saunders-Short


Assistant Principal - Joanne James

Assistant Principal / SENCo / Deputy DSL / LAC Teacher - Jen Doherty


Safeguarding Lead  -  Sue Martin


Nursery - Foundation Stage 1 Sam Newstead (FS1 Lead, Educational Visits Coordinator), Ellen McCaw (2yo Lead), Jordan White (Lunchtime Supervisior / Cleaner)

Reception - Foundation Stage 2 Sam Newstead (FS2 Lead), Amy Johnson, Jenn Pyper,

Year 1 Kelly McKee, Kim Esslemont

Year 2 Lucy Gotch, Torie Morrissey

Year 3 Becky Letts, Harwinder Singh, Sammie Hamilton, Anna Hull, Phil Southwell

Year 4 Emily Richardson, Zoe Wray, Jacqueline Fellows, Tamla Mathew

Year 5 Christian Rankin, Helen Vorster, Naz Khan

Year 6 Hannah Morris, Mags Norris, Sammie Golding, Tamla Mathew


Support Staff

Nurture Staff Carole Dickson, Lisa Wilson

Learning Mentor Michelle Heron

PE Team Darrel Palmer, David McKay, Alanah Varley

Cover Supervisior Daira Sulich

Senior Early Years Practitioner Ashleigh Lester

Early Years Practitioners Julia Clarke, Maria Figueiredo, Andrea Weekes, Rochelle Golding, Rachel Logue, Hannah Kemley, Hayley Emerton, Barbara Budyk, Magdalena Wojcik,

Teaching Assistants Jeanne Beer, Donna Chambers, Donna Harman, Mags MacLeod, Pauline McGettens, Sarah Politano, Trisha Stimson, Stacey Inglis, Kayleigh Kirk, Melaine Pickering, Holly Norris, Tracey Linden, Sam Bradford, Laura Robertson, Angela Maddox, Jade Johnson, Danielle Johnston, Sian Glover

Site Supervisors Mark Kilgallon, Nicky Boyle

Senior Lunchtime Supervisors Marianne Walker, Sharon Murray

Senior Premises Staff Pauline McGettens

Premises Staff Gail Kemley, Marianne Walker, Moira McCourt, Sandra Hendry, Gabriela Mocanu, Katrina Foster, Jordan White

Breakfast Club Staff Sandra Auld, Trisha Stimpson

Tea Time Club Sandra Auld, Linda Hughes, Donna Chambers

ICT Manager Aaron Wheeler


Office Staff

Bursar

Finance Assistant Karen Mathew

PA to the Executive Team Kim Burley

Receptionist and Administrative Assistant Amanda McGhee

Safeguarding Officer  Karen Lloyd

Safeguarding Administrator Caroline Parke